Clare River Harriers Athletic Club

 

 

 

Claregalway, Co. Galway.             CRH Facebook

nine-arches claregalway

Clare River Harriers Athletic Club

=====================================================================

=====================================================================

Raising funds for Clare River Harriers A.C. and the Claregalway and District Day Care Centre.
Thank you to all who participated and assisted to make the 2018 Claregalway 5K a tremendous success.
Here is the complete list of recorded finishers (Please text any corrections to 087-6858980):
Race # Position Last Name First Name Gender Team Name Time (mm:ss)
85 1 Darivsz Monkiewicz MALE None 17:11
87 2 Keane Neill MALE Galway City Harriers AC 17:15
154 3 Hartnett Ger MALE Tuam AC 17:51
25 4 Nash Stephen MALE Clare River Harriers AC 18:27
23 5 King Francis MALE Castlegar AC 18:35
135 6 Ferry James MALE None 18:52
250 7 Carr Kevin MALE Clare River Harriers AC 19:03
191 8 Ruane Brendan MALE Clare River Harriers AC 19:37
199 9 Glavin Johnny MALE None 19:50
152 10 Joyce Paul MALE Clare River Harriers AC 19:56
219 11 Doolin Paul MALE Claregalway CLG 20:09
35 12 Silke Paschal MALE Castlegar AC 20:38
129 13 Sweeney Jarlath MALE Clare River Harriers AC 20:45
116 14 Browne Rynal MALE Castlegar AC 21:00
312 15 O'Ceallaigh Eoghan MALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 21:07
209 16 McGuinness Paul MALE Claregalway CLG 21:12
251 17 Steede Barry MALE None 21:23
261 18 Munnelly Enda MALE Athenry AC 21:26
205 19 Moran Brian MALE Claregalway CLG 21:34
4 20 Gray John MALE None 21:36
206 21 O'Connor Shane MALE Claregalway CLG 21:38
184 22 Sammon Austin MALE Castlegar AC 21:43
72 23 Higgins Thomas MALE Clare River Harriers AC 21:44
121 24 Maher Jum MALE DXC Galway running Club 21:57
319 25 Flynn Conor MALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 22:04
53 26 Cushen Thomas D. MALE Galway City Harriers AC 22:13
208 27 Higgins Gary MALE Claregalway CLG 22:14
36 28 Simons Leslie MALE None 22:18
137 29 Murphy Fiachra MALE Clare River Harriers AC 22:23
90 30 Grace Sean MALE Clare River Harriers AC 22:38
192 31 Ryan Aidan MALE None 22:46
11 32 Musial Wojciech MALE Marathon Club Ireland 22:52
266 33 Carter Enda MALE None 22:54
22 34 Warnke Mirko MALE Galway City Harriers AC 22:58
218 35 Kilgarriff Paul MALE None 23:03
213 36 Cronin Carlotte FEMALE Athenry AC 23:05
227 37 Cellarius Claire FEMALE None 23:11
107 38 Cormican Joe MALE None 23:17
79 39 Conboy Kieran MALE Castlegar AC 23:21
195 40 Geoghegan Louise FEMALE Galway Tri Club 23:28
27 41 Johnson Neil MALE Fit4life 23:29
307 42 Dolan Ciara FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 23:31
20 43 Dunleavy Miriam FEMALE Castlegar AC 23:34
55 44 Kelly Eanna MALE None 23:38
125 45 Gilmore Frank MALE Castlegar AC 23:39
183 46 Holland Keith MALE Mayo AC / HPE Running Club 23:40
302 47 Broderick David MALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 23:45
97 48 Geraghty Tim MALE Tuam AC 23:53
255 49 Heneghan Justine FEMALE None 23:54
96 50 Meeneghan Maura FEMALE Tuam AC 24:05
252 51 Steede JP MALE None 24:15
113 52 Laffey Michael W MALE Clare River Harriers AC 24:16
292 53 Skelly Gordan MALE None 24:23
7 54 Murphy John MALE None 24:37
16 55 Anderson George MALE None 24:40
15 56 Pywell Mark MALE Istead And Ifield 24:42
2 57 Ruane Thomas MALE None 24:44
80 58 O'Connor Bernie FEMALE None 24:45
95 59 Duggan Kallin FEMALE None 24:51
177 60 Fallon Thomas MALE Clare River Harriers AC 24:52
207 61 Clarke Niall MALE Claregalway CLG 24:54
78 62 Nohilly Michael MALE Clare River Harriers AC 24:56
214 63 Ryall Mary FEMALE None 24:58
67 64 Nally Tony MALE None 24:59
106 65 Cormican Grace FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 25:02
94 66 McDonnell Kathleen FEMALE None 25:03
29 67 Shine Colin MALE Clare River Harriers AC 25:04
180 68 O'Connell Martin MALE None 25:06
88 69 Canning Brendan MALE None 25:15
201 70 Hession Tony MALE None 25:21
308 71 O'Gorman Anna FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 25:23
6 72 Leahy Joe MALE None 25:30
104 73 Donnellan Tim MALE Galway City Harriers AC 25:31
74 74 Beatty TJ MALE Loughrea AC 25:33
197 75 Farragher Maeve FEMALE None 25:36
256 76 Timmins Avril FEMALE Galway City Harriers AC 25:41
68 77 Maher Alan MALE None 25:43
258 78 O'Brien Bláithín FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 25:47
91 79 Flaherty Caroline FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 25:50
10 80 Davin Caitriona FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 25:51
287 81 Greaney Kenny MALE None 25:54
26 82 Grant Fiona FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 25:57
115 83 O'Grady Ronan MALE Castlegar AC 26:00
289 84 McDonnell Seamus MALE Claregalway CLG 26:05
159 85 Reddington Mags FEMALE None 26:06
286 86 Noone Jim MALE Claregalway CLG 26:07
324 87 Kazmierzcak Adrianna FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 26:14
173 88 Concannon Margaret FEMALE None 26:21
34 89 Clarke Marie FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 26:23
75 90 O'Dea Kevin MALE Clare River Harriers AC 26:29
156 91 Collins Claire FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 26:30
230 92 Collins Evan MALE Clare River Harriers AC 26:30
231 93 Collins Matthew MALE Clare River Harriers AC 26:30
320 94 McSherry AnneMarie FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 26:33
118 95 Woods Paul MALE Clare River Harriers AC 26:38
303 96 Whyte Claire FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 26:44
176 97 Beirne James FEMALE None 26:45
220 98 Donovan Richard MALE Claregalway CLG 26:46
65 99 O'Dea Michael MALE None 26:50
82 100 Weir Sharon FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 26:59
81 101 McSweeney Shelly FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 27:00
172 102 Treacy Michelle FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 27:01
175 103 Fahy-Deshe Mary FEMALE None 27:02
318 104 Ryan Emma FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 27:23
64 105 McGrath Ann-Marie FEMALE None 27:25
103 106 Murphy Karen FEMALE None 27:27
101 107 Fox Evan MALE Predator Tri-Club 27:32
309 108 Bell Katie FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 27:38
123 109 Connell Liam MALE None 27:40
92 110 Ryan Clodagh FEMALE None 27:41
102 111 Slattery Niamh FEMALE Predator Tri-Club 27:56
117 112 Noone Liz FEMALE None 28:00
185 113 Fox-Colleran Orla FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 28:01
232 114 Fox-Colleran Leah FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 28:01
233 115 Fox-Colleran George MALE Clare River Harriers AC 28:01
234 116 Fox-Colleran Theresa FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 28:01
211 117 McEvoy Eilis FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 28:06
160 118 Crehan Martin MALE None 28:12
71 119 Galvin Bernie FEMALE Corofin AC 28:19
196 120 Gavin Kate FEMALE None 28:20
150 121 Molloy Gail FEMALE Corofin AC 28:27
194 122 Kelly Edwina FEMALE None 28:29
158 123 Gill Derek MALE None 28:30
225 124 Cleary Nicola FEMALE None 28:31
226 125 O'Sullivan Aisling FEMALE None 28:33
63 126 Donohue Ashling FEMALE None 28:39
157 127 Leonard Grainne FEMALE None 28:40
49 128 Allen Deirdre FEMALE Corofin AC 28:44
305 129 Mc Grail Clodagh FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 28:51
198 130 Shaughnessy Margaret FEMALE None 28:58
148 131 Hussey Marina FEMALE Tuam AC 29:04
84 132 Carty Vernice FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 29:06
43 133 McGuire Niamh FEMALE None 29:17
178 134 Moyles Maeve-Ellen FEMALE None 29:18
259 135 O'Brien Shane MALE None 29:19
140 136 Carr Rachel FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 29:20
151 137 Codyre Eilis FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 29:21
133 138 Carroll Eddy MALE None 29:23
19 139 Warde Teresa FEMALE None 29:24
132 140 Viera Livia FEMALE None 29:25
146 141 Torpey Katrina FEMALE None 29:26
54 142 Conry Peter MALE None 29:33
288 143 Casey Mark MALE Claregalway CLG 29:38
40 144 Conneely Mags FEMALE Corofin AC 29:39
100 145 Rafferty Eleanor FEMALE None 29:40
294 146 Shevlin Jean FEMALE None 29:41
30 147 Savage Brian MALE None 29:46
28 148 Johnson Ríóna FEMALE Fit4life 29:48
193 149 Burke Nuala FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 29:50
120 150 Jennings Liz FEMALE None 29:51
99 151 Gibbons Leona FEMALE Tuam AC 29:55
168 152 Coen Sharon FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 29:57
144 153 Concar Mary FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 29:59
73 154 Higgins Thomas MALE Clare River Harriers AC 30:00
145 155 Flynn Aoife FEMALE None 30:05
149 156 Hynes Eimear FEMALE Tuam AC 30:06
210 157 Regan Mary FEMALE None 30:08
61 158 Holland Una FEMALE None 30:13
260 159 Burke Martin MALE Clare River Harriers AC 30:14
153 160 Slattery Valarie FEMALE Craughwell AC 30:15
86 161 Callanan Marie FEMALE None 30:16
8 162 Obrien Louise FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 30:18
122 163 Burke Paraic MALE None 30:19
112 164 Dempsey Fiona FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 31:07
70 165 O'Connell Jane FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 31:13
39 166 Walsh Sinead FEMALE None 31:26
108 167 Conboy Jason MALE Clare River Harriers AC 31:13
316 168 Clarke Ronna FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 31:26
51 169 Melia Mary FEMALE Turloughmore scuttlers 31:29
21 170 Silke Siobhan FEMALE None 31:44
304 171 Flynn Amanda FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 31:47
114 172 Laffey Michael MALE Clare River Harriers AC 31:51
124 173 Burke Cathal MALE None 32:47
164 174 Quinn Catriona FEMALE None 33:02
3 175 Mannion Breda FEMALE None 33:25
223 176 O'Hare Ruth FEMALE None 33:26
224 177 McGrath Holly FEMALE None 33:36
83 178 Morahan Grainne FEMALE Corofin AC 33:37
59 179 Browne Veronica FEMALE None 33:39
31 180 Fahy Mary FEMALE None 33:41
69 181 Gilmartin Marie FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 33:57
42 182 Hynes Elaine FEMALE Tuam AC 34:33
119 183 Curley Imelda FEMALE None 34:35
190 184 Powell Veronica FEMALE None 34:36
290 185 Fitzmaurice Caoimhe FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 34:41
237 186 Fitzmaurice Luke MALE Clare River Harriers AC 34:42
238 187 Fitzmaurice John MALE Clare River Harriers AC 34:43
161 188 Noone Margaret FEMALE None 34:50
235 189 Carr Andrew MALE Clare River Harriers AC 34:53
236 190 Carr Grace FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 34:54
188 191 Coen Una FEMALE None 34:55
165 192 Melia Ann FEMALE None 35:14
166 193 Bernie Folan FEMALE None 35:15
41 194 Arnold Catherine FEMALE Corofin AC 35:29
76 195 Faherty Dympna FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 35:38
167 196 Flynn Deirdre FEMALE None 35:49
142 197 O'Brien Mary FEMALE None 36:18
47 198 Cannon Siobhan FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 36:25
221 199 Farrell Averyl FEMALE None 36:29
171 200 Hughes Stella FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 36:32
44 201 McNerney Edel FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 36:50
155 202 unknown unknown MALE None 36:51
60 203 Walsh Denise FEMALE None 36:52
17 204 Doolan Brenda FEMALE None 37:03
147 205 Campbell Maura FEMALE None 37:17
143 206 Burke Catherine FEMALE None 37:20
46 207 Casserly Lorraine FEMALE None 37:26
189 208 Coen Ann FEMALE None 37:28
128 209 Doyle Pauline FEMALE None 37:29
215 210 Duffan Frances FEMALE None 37:35
200 211 Lenihan Ailbhe FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 37:41
52 212 Burke Annette FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 37:52
253 213 Trayers Loretta FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 37:53
254 214 Cadden Suzanne FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 37:54
12 215 Reilly Diane FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 38:08
89 216 Clarke Rita FEMALE None 38:09
181 217 Allen Michelle & Leone FEMALE None 38:10
174 218 Jones Anne FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 38:13
170 219 Gallagher Leanne FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 38:21
45 220 McGrath Marie FEMALE None 38:43
62 221 O'Connell Katie FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 39:55
239 222 O'Connell Evan MALE Clare River Harriers AC 39:56
240 223 O'Connell Dylan MALE Clare River Harriers AC 39:57
241 224 O'Connell Tanya FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 39:58
57 225 Conry Maud FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 40:11
216 226 Grealish Barbara FEMALE None 40:16
217 227 Forde Martin Male None 40:17
291 228 Lawless Kate FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 40:18
242 229 Lawless Cathal MALE Clare River Harriers AC 40:19
14 230 Steffens Stefanie FEMALE None 41:30
58 231 Block Sebastian MALE None 41:31
105 232 Healy Melissa FEMALE Ballinasloe Road Runners 42:17
169 233 Walsh Rita FEMALE Turloughmore Scuttlers 42:42
187 234 Divilly Deirdre FEMALE None 42:43
186 235 Marmion Geraldine FEMALE None 42:44
77 236 Meehan Cian MALE Clare River Harriers AC 43:15
243 237 Meehan Ronan MALE Clare River Harriers AC 43:15
244 238 Meehan Donna FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 43:15
73 239 Higgins Eoin MALE Clare River Harriers AC 43:25
245 240 Higgins Jackie FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 43:25
179 241 Boyd Anne FEMALE Claregalway 44:13
38 242 Cunniffe Linda FEMALE None 44:14
109 243 Cunniffe Martin MALE None 44:19
110 244 Cunniffe Bernie FEMALE None 44:20
306 245 Kilroy Claire FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 44:25
311 246 Doran Eimear FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 44:28
139 247 Kearney Margaret FEMALE None 44:58
138 248 Hurney Geraldine FEMALE None 44:59
314 249 O'Connell Aoife FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 45:14
313 250 O'Connell Mary FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 45:15
212 251 Kilmartin Ger FEMALE None 45:28
93 252 Murphy Sinead FEMALE None 45:43
37 253 Simons Brona FEMALE None 46:10
136 254 McGrath Bernie FEMALE None 46:13
182 255 Prendergast Bernette FEMALE None 46:25
264 256 Rogers Mairead FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 48:41
262 257 Flaherty Cathy FEMALE None 48:42
66 258 Conroy Isabelle FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 48:51
163 259 Scarry Rose FEMALE None 49:11
162 260 Slevin Roísín FEMALE None 50:25
134 261 Miller Josephine FEMALE None 50:26
130 262 Forde Bernie FEMALE None 50:35
293 263 Quinn Julie FEMALE None 50:36
56 264 Keane Michael MALE None 50:43
98 265 Mureath Sinead FEMALE None 50:44
111 266 Leonard Siobhan FEMALE None 50:45
126 267 Kopaz Artur MALE None 50:46
127 268 Brandt Grzeqorz MALE None 50:47
141 269 O'Brien Claire S FEMALE None 50:48
222 270 Talbot Frances FEMALE None 50:49
228 271 McKenna Julie FEMALE None 50:50
229 272 Crowe Anne FEMALE None 50:51
257 273 McGrath Anne FEMALE None 50:52
263 274 Burke Martina FEMALE Clare River Harriers AC 50:53
265 275 Kirrane Catherine FEMALE None 50:54
295 276 Comer Diane FEMALE None 50:55
296 277 Comer Eamon MALE None 50:56
202 278 Baker Benny MALE None 51:15
203 279 Baker Jennifer FEMALE None 51:16
204 280 Lenihan Mary FEMALE None 51:17
131 281 Forde Niamh FEMALE None 51:35
48 282 Howard Christina FEMALE None 52:23
33 283 Howard Christina FEMALE None 52:23
32 284 Howard Alannah FEMALE None 52:23
317 285 Curley Noah MALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir 53:15
301 Flynn Colm MALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir dns/dnf
310 Burke Niamh FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir dns/dnf
315 Hession Monica FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir dns/dnf
321 Cellarus Aine FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir dns/dnf
322 Keigher Ciara FEMALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir dns/dnf
323 Magliocco Dara MALE Coláiste Bhaile Chláir dns/dnf
1 Duggan Patrick MALE None dns
5 Brice Lorraine FEMALE Tuam AC dns
9 Folan Laura FEMALE None dns
18 O Donnell Pat MALE None dns
24 Mannion Breda FEMALE None dns
50 Scroope John MALE None dns

=====================================================================
2018 Galway 5K series.
Race #1: Tuesday 24-April at 7.30pm - Caltra....arrive early (700 expected) to collect your bib, pins and timing chip
Race #2: Tuesday 01-May at 8pm - Craughwell
Race #3: Tuesday 08-May at 8pm - Loughrea
Race #4: Tuesday 15-May at 8pm - Claregalway
Race #5: Tuesday 22-May at 8pm - Athenry
Race #6: Tuesday 29-May at 8pm - Kilcornan, Clarinbridge (GCH)
=====================================================================
2018 Couch-to-5K sessions on Wednesdays - meeting outside the Claregalway Community Center at 7pm sharp.

Clare River Harriers Athletic Club have started their 2018 Couch-to-5k sessions for people with all levels of fitness with a target of taking part in the Claregalway 5K on Tuesday 10-April-2018.......Well done to all that completed the 5K.

The Wednesday 7pm sessions will continue from Wednesday 18-April at 7pm.
=====================================================================
2018 Juvenile Galway Outdoor Track and Field championships.
All Clare River Harriers juvenile entries are managed by Mary McCormack and the juvenile coaches.
  • Absolutely NO late entries permitted this year.
  • Day 1: Sunday 29-April (U13-U19) - Forms for Day 1 to be returned by Friday 20-April.
  • Day 2: Sunday 06-May   (U9-U12)  - Forms for Day 2 to be returned by Sunday 29-April.
=====================================================================
2018 Junior/Senior/Masters Galway Outdoor Track and Field championships.
There will be NO entry on the night – everything will be pre-entry only (entry closing date to be announced).
First night - Thursday 24-May 7pm
  • 100m
  • 400m
  • 1500m
  • 100/110 Hurdles
  • 3000m (Women) / 5000m (Men)
  • Shot
  • Javelin
  • Long Jump
Second night - Thursday 31-May 7pm
  • 200m
  • 800m
  • 4x100 / 4x400
  • 400mH
  • Discus
  • High Jump
  • Triple Jump
  • WFD
Third night (date in June which is yet to be decided):
  • 10,000m
  • Paced Miles (non-championship event)
  • Some form of weights quadrathlon/pentathlon (non-championship event)
=====================================================================

Clare River Harriers A.C. committee for 2018.

- CRH Chairperson: Tom Kilgarriff.
- CRH Secretary: Brian Kenny.
- CRH Assistant Secretary: Patrick Murphy.
- CRH Treasurer: Padraic Mannion.
- CRH PRO: John Flaherty.
- Juvenile Chairperson: Mary McCormack.
- Juvenile Secretary: Marie Clarke.
- Juvenile Treasurer: Vivienne Morgan.
- Child Protection Officers: Caroline Flaherty and Clodagh Woods.
- County Board Delegates: Andrew Talbot and Mary McCormack.
=====================================================================

For full detailed results on previous Claregalway 5K and 10K road races click on the "CRH 10K and 5K Results" item on the Main Menu

=====================================================================

Valid CSS! Valid CSS!

 
Clare River Harriers Athletic Club, Powered by Joomla! Web hosting by SiteGround